© 2013 Embellished Activewear Standards Initiative

Technical Committee

2019 - 2020 Technical Committee Members

  • Jon Clarke (Bella+Canvas  Manufacturer)  Technical Chair

  • Andrew Beattie (BellaCanvas – Manufacturer)

  • Andrew Winger (Winger Technologies – Systems)

  • Betsy Burton (TSF – Distributor)

  • Bill Griffin (Gildan – Manufacturer)

  • Brian Beale  (Timesaver – Systems)

  • Bryan Moore (FDM4 – Systems)

  • Carl Brewer (FDM4 – Systems)

  • Debby Krissinger  (alphabroder – Distributor)

  • Diana Priebe (Gildan – Manufacturer)

  • Jim Henricks (Hanes - Manufacturer)

  • Joe Kane (alphabroder – Distributor)

  • Joelle Hotte (FDM4 - Systems)

  • Keith Schneider (alphabroder – Distributor)

  • Michael Roberts (Gildan – Manufacturer)

  • Mike Cutsey (FDM4 – Systems)

  • Paula Shuter (TSC – Distributor)

  • Ricky Carter (Fruit/Russell – Manufacturer)

  • Rob Smith (LAT Apparel – Manufacturer)

  • Steve Belongia (TSC – Distributor)

  • Thomas Hasty (Staton – Distributor)

  • Tracey Mottley (Gildan – Manufacturer)

  • Tracie Hopkins (alphabroder – Distributor)

  • Wade Williams (Ordermygear - Systems)

2018 - 2019 Technical Committee Members

  • Joelle Hotte (FDM4 Systems)  Technical Chair

  • Andrew Beattie (BellaCanvas – Manufacturer)

  • Andrew Winger (Winger Technologies – Systems)

  • Betsy Burton (TSF – Distributor)

  • Bill Griffin (Gildan – Manufacturer)

  • Brian Beale  (Timesaver – Systems)

  • Bryan Moore (FDM4 – Systems)

  • Carl Brewer (FDM4 – Systems)

  • Debby Krissinger  (alphabroder – Distributor)

  • Diana Priebe (Gildan – Manufacturer)

  • Joe Kane (alphabroder – Distributor)

  • Jon Clarke  (BellaCanvas Manufacturer)

  • Keith Schneider (alphabroder – Distributor)

  • Michael Roberts (Gildan – Manufacturer)

  • Mike Cutsey (FDM4 – Systems)

  • Paula Shuter (TSC – Distributor)

  • Ricky Carter (Fruit/Russell – Manufacturer)

  • Rob Smith (LAT Apparel – Manufacturer)

  • Steve Belongia (TSC – Distributor)

  • Thomas Hasty (Staton – Distributor)

  • Tracey Mottley (Gildan – Manufacturer)

  • Tracie Hopkins (alphabroder – Distributor)

2017 - 2018 Technical Committee Members

  • Jon Clarke  (Bella - Manufacturer) - Technical Chair

  • Andrew Beattie (FDM4 - Systems)

  • Andrew Winger (Winger Technologies - Systems)

  • Betsy Burton (TSF – Distributor)

  • Bill Griffin (Gildan - Manufacturer)

  • Brian Beale  (Timesaver – Software)

  • Bryan Moore (FDM4 Systems)

  • Carl Brewer (FDM4 Systems)

  • Debby Krissinger  (alphabroder – Distributor)

  • Diana Priebe (Gildan - Manufacturer)

  • Joe Kane (alphabroder - Distributor)

  • Joelle Hotte (FDM4 - Systems)

  • Keith Schneider (alphabroder – Distributor)

  • Michael Roberts (Gildan – Manufacturer)

  • Mike Cutsey (FDM4 - Systems)

  • Nicholas Blanchard (Bella – Manufacturer)

  • Ricky Carter (Fruit/Russell - Manufacturer)

  • Rob Smith (LAT Apparel - Manufacturer)

  • Steve Mitchell (TSC - Distributor)

  • Susy Boulanger (FDM4 - Systems)

  • Tracey Mottley (Gildan - Manufacturer)

2016 - 2017 Technical Committee Members

  • Jon Clarke  (Bella - Manufacturer) - Technical Chair

  • Betsy Burton (Heritage – Distributor)

  • Brian Beale  (Timesaver – Software)

  • Carl Brewer (FDM4 Systems)

  • Debby Krissinger  (alphabroder – Distributor)

  • Diana Priebe (Gildan - Manufacturer)

  • Joelle Hotte (FDM4 - Systems)

  • Keith Schneider (alphabroder – Distributor)

  • Michael Roberts (Gildan – Manufacturer)

  • Mike Cutsey (FDM4 - Systems)

  • Nicholas Blanchard (Bella – Manufacturer)

  • Rick Carter (Fruit/Russell - Manufacturer)

  • Rob Smith (LAT Apparel - Manufacturer)

  • Susy Boulanger (FDM4 - Systems)

  • Thomas Hasty (Staton – Distributor)

  • Tracey Mottley (Gildan - Manufacturer)

2015 - 2016 Technical Committee Members

 

 

  • Jon Clarke  (Bella - Manufacturer) - Technical Chair

  • Betsy Burton (Heritage – Distributor)

  • Brian Beale  (Timesaver – Software)

  • Carl Brewer (FDM4 Systems)

  • Debby Krissinger  (alphabroder – Distributor)

  • Diana Priebe (Gildan - Manufacturer)

  • Joelle Hotte (FDM4 - Systems)

  • Keith Schneider (alphabroder – Distributor)

  • Michael Roberts (Gildan – Manufacturer)

  • Mike Cutsey (FDM4 - Systems)

  • Nicholas Blanchard (Bella – Manufacturer)

  • Rick Carter (Fruit/Russell - Manufacturer)

  • Rob Smith (LAT Apparel - Manufacturer)

  • Susy Boulanger (FDM4 - Systems)

  • Thomas Hasty (Staton – Distributor)

  • Tracey Mottley (Gildan - Manufacturer)